Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7772,347
Zell Am SeeAustria 964599
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9781,229
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9775,579
ZhengzhouChina 7,0114,357
ZhijiangChina 7,3324,556
ZagrebCroatia 878545
ZugspitzeGermany 1,077669
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,527949
ZahedanIran 3,8432,388
ZanjanIran 2,4781,540
ZacatecasMexico 10,3126,408
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2143,862
ZinderNiger 4,3952,731
ZhobPakistan 4,2542,644
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9186,163
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9206,164
ZamoscPoland 11874
Zielona GoraPoland 638396
ZigalovoRussia 5,0973,167
ZiganskRussia 5,2543,265
ZyryankaRussia 6,2323,873
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2211,380
ZurichSwitzerland 1,241771
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5364,061
ZonguldakTurkey 1,214755
ZaporizhiaUkraine 836520
ZitomirUkraine 305190
ZnamenkaUkraine 635394
ZolotonosaUkraine 580360
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3525,811
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8504,878
ZambeziZambia 7,2024,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -