Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9571,216
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2861,420
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0871,297
YaoundeCameroon 5,4103,362
YokoCameroon 5,2053,234
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4213,990
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8744,272
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5834,712
YanjiChina 7,2964,534
YichangChina 7,1774,460
YinchuanChina 6,2423,879
YiningChina 4,2162,620
YariguiesColombia 9,9856,205
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7105,413
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6755,391
YazdIran 3,2292,006
YakushimaJapan 8,4285,237
YamagataJapan 8,2685,138
YamaguchiJapan 8,1455,062
YokkaichiJapan 8,3655,198
YokohamaJapan 8,4865,273
YonagoJapan 8,1425,059
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4625,258
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7536,682
YeMyanmar 7,5254,676
YolaNigeria 4,8002,983
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8794,896
YurimaguasPeru 11,2697,003
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3991,491
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6004,723
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9311,821
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6445,372
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6224,736
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4945,278
York, PaUsa 7,3594,573
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4594,635
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8756,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -