Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1859,436
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8616,127
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3179,518
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8408,600
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,863
WoomeraAustralia 14,1498,792
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2727,626
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8143,613
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2604,511
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4094,604
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4364,621
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4974,659
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5024,662
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6004,723
WillemstadCurašao 9,2045,720
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9957,454
WajimaJapan 8,1655,074
WakamatsuJapan 8,3165,167
WakayamaJapan 8,3505,189
WakkanaiJapan 7,6914,780
WajirKenya 5,6883,534
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3015,158
WindhoekNamibia 8,2385,119
WaihiNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,46910,855
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,41710,823
WaimateNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,41310,820
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,99910,563
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,51710,885
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,688
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,41410,821
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,49010,869
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,21710,699
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,26310,727
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15410,660
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,43610,835
WintonNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
WarsawPoland 277172
WroclawPoland 543337
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4874,653
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1692,591
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3202,063
WauSudan 4,8493,013
WaddingtonUk 1,7231,071
Waco, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Wake IslandUsa 11,3457,050
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2195,107
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1495,064
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6365,366
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Warren, OhUsa 7,4994,660
Warren, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2025,097
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4564,633
Washington, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Washington, InUsa 7,9954,968
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6015,345
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9774,335
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7464,813
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6224,736
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7794,834
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4175,231
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7275,423
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5844,713
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3014,537
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6785,392
West Point, GaUsa 8,4135,228
West Point, NyUsa 7,1054,415
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1515,065
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8544,881
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0405,617
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6435,371
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1774,460
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8094,853
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2514,506
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9194,921
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3014,537
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3064,540
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8924,904
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9264,925
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1465,683
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6274,739
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0965,031
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4855,894
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0104,978
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5384,684
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -