Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,261783
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7057,895
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4447,733
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8647,994
ViennaAustria 683424
VitebskBelarus 582361
VassourasBrazil 10,5406,549
VicosaBrazil 10,3416,426
VitoriaBrazil 10,1516,308
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6946,024
VarnaBulgaria 925575
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7494,194
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4415,245
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6944,781
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6704,767
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5045,285
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5415,308
ValdiviaChile 13,8358,597
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7508,545
VallenarChile 12,8017,955
ValparaisoChile 13,1798,190
VanguardiaColombia 10,2216,352
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6916,644
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,115693
VestervigDenmark 1,231765
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7295,424
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6685,386
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7225,420
VilsandiEstonia 818508
VaasaFinland 1,327825
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9391,827
VeravalIndia 5,1833,221
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3133,923
ValentiaIreland 2,3921,486
VeniceItaly 1,108689
VeronaItaly 1,207750
VicenzaItaly 1,154717
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,389863
ViterboItaly 1,366849
VolterraItaly 1,353841
VientianeLaos 7,6254,738
VarenaLithuania 337210
VilniusLithuania 380236
VeracruzMexico 10,3106,407
VlissingenNetherlands 1,460907
VaernesNorway 1,584985
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,513941
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1551,339
VillarricaParaguay 11,6287,225
Vrfu OmuRomania 644400
VanavaraRussia 4,6632,898
VasileviciRussia 373232
Velikie LukiRussia 691429
VerhojanskRussia 5,5513,450
ViljujskRussia 5,3653,334
VitimRussia 5,2183,242
Vize IslandRussia 3,6972,297
VladivostokRussia 7,4044,601
VolgogradRussia 1,442896
VologdaRussia 1,315817
VoronezRussia 1,009627
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3013,915
VytegraRussia 1,307812
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8634,265
ValenciaSpain 2,3411,455
ValladolidSpain 2,4731,537
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6991,677
VisbySweden 825513
VanTurkey 2,0331,263
ValleyUk 1,9891,236
VinnitsaUkraine 355221
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5405,928
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4974,659
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7995,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Vevay, InUsa 7,9134,918
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7985,467
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -