Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,5659,051
UaupesBrazil 10,1196,288
UbatubaBrazil 10,7186,660
UberabaBrazil 10,5636,564
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9984,348
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6512,890
UpernavikGreenland 4,3672,714
UummannaqGreenland 4,2782,658
UdineItaly 1,016631
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6551,029
UenoJapan 8,3575,193
UnzendakeJapan 8,2005,095
UrakawaJapan 8,0364,993
UshibukaJapan 8,2325,115
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3975,218
UwajimaJapan 8,2895,151
UkmergeLithuania 450280
UtenaLithuania 482299
UlaangomMongolia 4,5972,857
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6193,492
UlgiiMongolia 4,5082,801
UliastaiMongolia 5,0143,116
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6172,869
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8843,656
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8284,864
UfaRussia 2,1031,307
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,7262,315
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4103,362
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1384,436
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3913,350
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2221,381
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4604,636
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1203,803
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3763,962
Umm BeninSudan 4,3242,687
UmeňSweden 1,427886
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0124,979
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6904,779
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4804,648
UrfaTurkey 1,9201,193
UsakTurkey 1,441896
Uman’Ukraine 481299
UzgorodUkraine 335208
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5214,673
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6084,728
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7254,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -