Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9132,432
TiranaAlbania 1,161722
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5682,217
TebessaAlgeria 2,1991,366
TimimounAlgeria 3,1721,971
TindoufAlgeria 3,7902,355
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5191,566
TrelewArgentina 13,5918,445
TucumanArgentina 12,2917,638
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0458,107
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0448,106
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8247,969
TibooburraAustralia 14,3798,935
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8808,625
TshaneBotswana 8,3705,201
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8136,098
TarauacaBrazil 11,0946,894
TauaBrazil 8,8495,499
TefeBrazil 10,2566,373
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9976,212
TeresinaBrazil 8,9215,544
TiriosBrazil 9,1635,694
TorresBrazil 11,5207,159
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8375,491
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8946,770
TriunfoBrazil 8,8745,514
TucuruiBrazil 9,2575,752
TuriacuBrazil 8,7905,462
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6913,536
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4664,639
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2824,525
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0514,382
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9964,347
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1934,470
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2024,475
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8494,256
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9113,673
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7218,526
TaiyuanChina 6,7164,173
TaoyuanChina 8,2965,155
TengchongChina 6,7524,196
TønderDenmark 1,132703
TylstrupDenmark 1,162722
TystofteDenmark 993617
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8225,482
TahrirEgypt 2,3401,454
TantaEgypt 2,3301,448
TallinEstonia 910565
TartuEstonia 792492
TampereFinland 1,141709
TurkuFinland 1,045649
ToulonFrance 1,6741,040
ToulouseFrance 1,9351,202
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8259,834
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,87510,487
TchibanGabon 6,1503,822
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8701,162
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,282797
TamaleGhana 5,2003,232
ThessalonikiGreece 1,197744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,532952
TimehriGuyana 8,9535,563
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2466,367
TelaHonduras 10,1126,284
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7154,173
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7154,173
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9366,796
TabrizIran 2,2331,387
TeheranIran 2,7321,697
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2941,426
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,325824
TarvisioItaly 965599
TermoliItaly 1,261784
TorinoItaly 1,429888
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,424885
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7611,095
TrevicoItaly 1,343834
TrevisoItaly 1,108689
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,013629
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,431889
TabouIvory Coast 5,9923,724
TadotsuJapan 8,2665,136
TakadaJapan 8,2635,135
TakamatsuJapan 8,2805,145
TakayamaJapan 8,2945,154
TanegashimaJapan 8,4175,231
TatenoJapan 8,4555,254
TateyamaJapan 8,5385,306
TokushimaJapan 8,3315,177
TokyoJapan 8,4705,263
TomakomaiJapan 7,9364,931
TottoriJapan 8,1885,088
ToyamaJapan 8,2425,121
ToyookaJapan 8,2165,105
TsuJapan 8,3805,208
TsurugaJapan 8,2745,141
TsuyamaJapan 8,2125,103
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7231,692
TripoliLebanon 2,0681,285
TobrukLibya 2,1541,339
TripoliLibya 2,2661,408
TelsiaiLithuania 554345
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0775,019
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7555,440
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5025,283
ThyoloMalawi 7,5614,698
TawauMalaysia 9,8606,127
TessalitMali 4,0202,498
TimbuktuMali 4,5482,826
TombMali 4,5522,829
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8152,992
TacubayaMexico 10,4566,497
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1186,288
TarialanMongolia 5,2223,245
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0393,132
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3203,306
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7603,579
TangierMorocco 2,9751,849
TarfayaMorocco 4,0672,527
TazaMorocco 2,9781,850
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0054,353
TaungooMyanmar 7,1194,424
ThandweMyanmar 7,0104,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3819,558
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,25210,721
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,37110,795
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,51610,885
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,39310,808
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,23610,711
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,33410,772
TemukaNew Zealand 17,42410,828
TimaruNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,33610,773
TahouaNiger 4,3962,732
TillaberyNiger 4,6122,866
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7194,797
TromsoNorway 2,0751,289
TrondheimNorway 1,595991
ThumraitOman 4,5372,819
TacnaPeru 11,9027,396
TarapotoPeru 11,3397,046
TrujilloPeru 11,6667,249
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7436,055
TorunPoland 462287
TimisoaraRomania 656408
TambovRussia 1,151715
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1891,982
TaraRussia 3,2292,007
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3452,079
TermezRussia 3,6672,279
TernejRussia 7,4844,650
TobolskRussia 2,8491,771
TomskRussia 3,8642,401
Tot’MaRussia 1,488925
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2621,405
TuapseRussia 1,333828
TuraRussia 4,4072,738
TurukhanskRussia 3,8112,368
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5812,225
TortosaSpain 2,1811,356
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9804,337
TokerSudan 3,8222,375
TartousSyria 2,0261,259
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3175,168
TaboraTanzania 6,3083,920
TakThailand 7,4764,646
TrangThailand 8,3095,164
TabligboTogo 5,4043,358
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4576,498
TunisTunisia 1,9651,221
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5051,557
TireeUk 2,1311,324
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7811,107
TernopilUkraine 200124
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1357,541
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4165,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3844,589
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4705,263
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5995,343
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7135,414
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7324,805
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8644,265
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Temple, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0275,610
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6715,388
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6084,728
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9945,589
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4255,235
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1824,463
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0075,597
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2384,497
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7736,073
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7035,408
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5395,306
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5194,672
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5392,199
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1075,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -