Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6012,238
ShkoderAlbania 1,087675
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1241,320
SaltaArgentina 12,1457,547
San AntonioArgentina 13,3988,326
San LuisArgentina 12,8898,010
San RafaelArgentina 13,1268,157
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0188,090
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3087,649
SarmientoArgentina 13,9968,697
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3569,542
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3529,540
SalzburgAustria 924574
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0441,270
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2781,416
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1791,354
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4382,758
SaveBenin 5,2163,242
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3947,080
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 942585
SalvadorBrazil 9,3725,824
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7937,329
SantaremBrazil 9,4825,892
SantosBrazil 10,8376,734
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7636,688
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6676,007
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7785,455
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4407,109
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7647,310
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5946,583
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7905,462
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9756,198
São PauloBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6956,646
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0316,855
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2415,743
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2735,762
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3106,407
SobralBrazil 8,6375,367
SoureBrazil 8,9135,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5655,944
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0977,517
SurubimBrazil 8,7235,421
SadovoBulgaria 1,010628
SandanskiBulgaria 1,080671
SofiaBulgaria 958595
SiemreapCambodia 8,1015,034
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0463,757
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2983,914
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3783,342
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1273,808
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6514,754
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2224,488
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6853,533
Scott, SkCanada 7,7034,787
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9673,708
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2073,857
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6234,116
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5714,083
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3204,548
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5944,719
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9394,934
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6413,505
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0963,788
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8664,888
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8704,890
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8913,661
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2312,629
SalCape Verde 5,6763,527
SantiagoChile 13,1928,198
SewellChile 13,2168,213
ShanghaiChina 7,7914,842
ShantouChina 8,1365,056
ShenyangChina 7,0544,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0256,230
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6556,000
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4166,472
SibenikCroatia 1,061659
SplitCroatia 1,057657
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 798496
StudsgårdDenmark 1,168726
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6845,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6945,402
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6445,371
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6855,397
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6275,361
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7335,427
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7245,421
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7635,446
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7875,460
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6495,374
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6455,372
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6985,405
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7385,430
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7305,425
San GabrielEcuador 10,8216,724
SalloumEgypt 2,1891,361
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4491,522
SohagEgypt 2,8051,743
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6251,631
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4006,463
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8058,579
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7991,118
StrasbourgFrance 1,254779
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7475,436
SukhumiGeorgia 1,523947
SchleswigGermany 1,078670
StuttgartGermany 1,139708
SamosGreece 1,513940
Skiros IslandGreece 1,362847
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7501,088
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3152,681
SiguiriGuinea 5,3783,342
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2776,386
SzegedHungary 646402
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 730454
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0781,913
SagarIndia 5,4883,410
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4162,744
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9977,455
SemnanIran 2,8691,783
ShahroudIran 2,9011,803
ShirazIran 3,3392,075
ShannonIreland 2,2871,421
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,509938
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,249776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,360845
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,353841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7001,057
Scuro MountainItaly 1,470914
SigonellaItaly 1,7181,067
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8803,654
SagaJapan 8,1565,068
SaigoJapan 8,0755,018
SakaiJapan 8,1265,050
SakataJapan 8,1835,085
SapporoJapan 7,8854,900
SaseboJapan 8,1315,053
SendaiJapan 8,2965,155
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3615,196
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1335,054
ShinjoJapan 8,2215,109
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4525,252
ShirakawaJapan 8,3635,197
ShizuokaJapan 8,4615,258
SumotoJapan 8,3265,174
SuttsuJapan 7,8554,881
SuwaJapan 8,3495,188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7428,540
SavannakhetLaos 7,8884,901
SiauliaiLithuania 533331
SiluteLithuania 508315
SkopjeMacedonia 1,054655
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6914,779
SalimaMalawi 7,2884,529
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7316,047
SibuMalaysia 9,6075,970
SanMali 4,9763,092
SegouMali 5,0333,128
SikassoMali 5,2153,241
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2545,129
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5336,545
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6023,481
SainshandMongolia 6,0223,742
SafiMorocco 3,4642,153
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7682,341
SittweMyanmar 6,7694,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,475916
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0291,882
SaiqOman 4,2152,619
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6032,861
SurOman 4,3702,715
SialkotPakistan 4,5132,804
SibbiPakistan 4,2912,666
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7517,302
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0167,467
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9016,153
SandomierzPoland 216134
SniezkaPoland 628390
SuwalkiPoland 345214
SzczecinPoland 725451
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0771,912
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1902,603
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4675,262
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5665,323
Satu MareRomania 402250
SibiuRomania 605376
SulinaRomania 772480
SadrinskRussia 2,5881,608
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,034643
SalekhardRussia 2,8671,782
SaratovRussia 1,477918
SejmcanRussia 6,5274,056
SelagoncyRussia 4,9303,063
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9974,970
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1343,812
SmolenskRussia 631392
SociRussia 1,413878
SortovalaRussia 1,224760
SuntarRussia 5,2953,290
SurgutRussia 3,1291,944
SverdlovskRussia 2,3991,491
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9601,218
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3045,160
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9003,666
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8714,270
SingaporeSingapore 9,1465,683
SliacSlovakia 488303
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5954,720
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2364,497
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5671,595
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1841,357
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2931,425
SevilleSpain 2,8461,768
SennarSudan 4,2652,650
ShambatSudan 4,0152,495
ShendiSudan 3,9162,433
StenseleSweden 1,599994
StockholmSweden 996619
StorlienSweden 1,535954
SundsvallSweden 1,330826
SantisSwitzerland 1,195743
SongeaTanzania 6,9634,327
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8004,847
SongkhlaThailand 8,4075,224
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7494,815
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1375,057
SurinThailand 7,9494,940
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0483,137
SokodeTogo 5,1653,210
SfaxTunisia 2,1511,337
SousseTunisia 2,0461,271
SamsunTurkey 1,417881
SiirtTurkey 2,0051,246
SivasTurkey 1,592990
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3052,054
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1761,352
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1151,314
SarataUkraine 684425
SarnyUkraine 13584
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,010628
SumyUkraine 699434
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8862,415
SaltoUruguay 12,2067,585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5085,909
Safford, AzUsa 9,6566,000
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7204,176
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6785,393
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1935,091
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8974,907
Salem, InUsa 7,9424,935
Salem, OrUsa 8,8845,521
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9575,566
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3855,832
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4585,877
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9626,191
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6295,984
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4675,262
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5824,711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9306,171
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8526,122
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0685,013
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2154,483
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2695,139
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7775,454
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9424,935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5855,335
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6005,344
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Selma, AlUsa 8,6155,354
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0474,379
Seymour, InUsa 7,9424,935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3755,205
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9465,559
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1535,067
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0605,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7234,799
Southport, NcUsa 7,9204,921
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6684,765
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2245,111
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4485,250
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6354,745
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4845,272
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8884,902
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7604,822
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1925,091
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1054,415
State College, PaUsa 7,3424,562
State University, MsUsa 8,6375,367
State University, NmUsa 9,6265,982
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1625,072
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9394,312
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7195,418
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1335,054
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6885,399
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0544,384
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4832,165
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8206,102
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4695,884
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3175,789
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0752,532
SocotraYemen 5,0313,127
SenangaZambia 7,4874,652
SerenjeZambia 7,1874,466
SeshekeZambia 7,6374,746
SolweziZambia 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -