Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4117,712
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1277,536
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7417,917
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4158,958
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9167,405
RosarioArgentina 12,5057,771
RichmondAustralia 15,3039,510
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4788,997
RecifeBrazil 8,6945,403
RemansoBrazil 9,2865,771
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0426,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5566,560
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2416,986
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5926,582
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8804,897
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2554,509
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7404,810
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7444,812
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4203,990
RuoqiangChina 4,9943,104
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8026,091
RandersDenmark 1,120696
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8185,480
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6405,369
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3529,540
RumipambaEcuador 11,0166,846
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5471,583
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7091,683
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4961,551
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6895,400
RostockGermany 909565
RhodesGreece 1,6701,037
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8071,744
ReykhólarIceland 3,0591,901
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0271,881
RamsarIran 2,5931,611
RashtIran 2,4951,551
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1201,317
RadicofaniItaly 1,343835
Resia PassItaly 1,143710
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,205749
RivoltoItaly 1,033642
Rolle PassItaly 1,090677
RomeItaly 1,385861
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,412877
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,018633
RumoiJapan 7,8204,860
RigaLatvia 636395
RaseiniaiLithuania 476296
RodriguesMauritius 8,7415,432
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9903,101
RabatMorocco 3,1641,966
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2794,523
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7024,786
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,40110,813
RangioraNew Zealand 17,46110,850
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,789
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,36610,792
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,35210,783
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,27510,735
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,47710,860
RivasNicaragua 10,3966,460
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5122,804
RebolyRussia 1,448900
Rostov On DonRussia 1,181734
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4962,173
RagaSudan 4,7552,955
RashadSudan 4,4132,743
RenkSudan 4,4502,765
RumbekSudan 4,9603,082
RanongThailand 8,0274,988
Roi EtThailand 7,8614,885
RizeTurkey 1,6581,030
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2942,047
Razdel’NajaUkraine 625388
RomnyUkraine 615382
RovnoUkraine 12477
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8842,413
RochaUruguay 12,2377,604
Racine, WiUsa 7,7094,790
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8074,852
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2945,154
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2945,154
Reading, PaUsa 7,2704,517
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3605,817
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4215,233
Redding, CaUsa 9,3255,795
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3535,812
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8194,859
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5864,714
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5864,714
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7534,818
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0815,021
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Rockville, InUsa 7,9074,913
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1265,049
Rome, GaUsa 8,3255,173
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5344,682
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0845,645
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3895,834
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3844,588
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1125,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -