Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5462,204
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1051,308
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1201,317
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7055,410
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3283,311
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5034,041
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0254,987
QuinteroChile 13,2038,204
QingdaoChina 7,3234,550
QiqiharChina 6,6304,120
QuitoEcuador 10,9346,795
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,28910,744
QuettaPakistan 4,1682,590
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5325,302
Quang TriVietnam 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -