Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6889,749
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4754,645
ParanaArgentina 12,3937,701
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0077,461
PehuajoArgentina 12,8157,963
PergaminoArgentina 12,5727,812
PigeArgentina 12,9838,068
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6017,830
PosadasArgentina 11,7367,293
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9797,444
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0858,131
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4907,761
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7997,953
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0287,474
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1712,592
ParakouBenin 5,0733,152
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9335,551
ParacatuBrazil 10,2716,383
ParanaBrazil 9,9166,162
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1126,905
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7666,690
ParintinsBrazil 9,6415,991
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6745,390
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5897,201
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3736,446
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0895,648
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0215,606
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8146,099
PeixeBrazil 9,9176,163
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1615,693
PicosBrazil 9,0145,602
PiraiBrazil 10,5756,571
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2836,390
PompeuBrazil 10,3346,422
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3047,024
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2535,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3317,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6696,630
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6697,251
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8026,091
PosseBrazil 9,9616,190
PlevenBulgaria 869540
PlovdivBulgaria 1,008627
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3265,174
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5724,705
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6673,522
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3195,170
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0884,405
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7413,567
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3825,208
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5464,689
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5144,669
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9404,934
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0585,008
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5834,712
ParronChile 13,2508,234
Puerto AysenChile 14,2008,824
Puerto MonttChile 13,9458,666
Punta ArenasChile 14,5919,067
PingbianChina 7,2614,512
PeralesColombia 10,3036,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6255,981
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4626,501
PragueCzech Republic 745463
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8895,523
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6825,395
PoloDominican Republic 8,8535,502
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6625,383
PichilingueEcuador 11,0836,887
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1466,927
PuyoEcuador 11,0156,845
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3021,431
ParisFrance 1,6131,002
PerpignanFrance 1,8941,177
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9877,449
Port-GentilGabon 5,9653,707
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7487,300
PotsdamGermany 809503
PatrasGreece 1,460907
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6112,865
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1702,591
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3455,186
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8985,530
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9256,167
PecsHungary 749465
PambanIndia 6,7864,217
PuneIndia 5,6153,489
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0995,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6375,988
PadovaItaly 1,143710
Paganella MountainItaly 1,146712
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7071,061
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7101,063
PantelleriaItaly 1,8911,175
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,282796
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7431,083
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,286799
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,259782
PiacenzaItaly 1,311814
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,358844
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,190740
Ponza IslandItaly 1,456905
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,359845
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,414879
PrizziItaly 1,7421,082
PakseLaos 8,0865,025
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5475,311
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5545,316
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5945,340
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1757,566
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,067663
PatheinMyanmar 7,1824,463
PutaoMyanmar 6,5014,040
PyiMyanmar 7,0424,376
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2299,464
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,47910,862
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0176,225
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4103,362
PohangNorth Korea 7,8654,887
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4054,602
PadidanPakistan 4,5292,814
PanjgurPakistan 4,2592,646
ParachinarPakistan 4,1042,550
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3672,713
PeshawarPakistan 4,1982,609
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0538,112
PilarParaguay 11,8457,361
PiscoPeru 11,9507,426
PiuraPeru 11,5197,158
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3667,063
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4445,868
PoznanPoland 555345
PrzemyslPoland 207129
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7421,704
PortalegrePortugal 2,8111,746
Porto Portugal 2,7671,719
PavelecRussia 1,024637
PecoraRussia 2,4061,495
PermRussia 2,1411,330
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6454,751
PetrozavodskRussia 1,314817
PjatigorskRussia 1,583984
PoronajskRussia 7,4174,609
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,143710
Providenja BayRussia 7,0684,392
PskovRussia 771479
PodorSenegal 5,1943,228
PopradSlovakia 396246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4745,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5645,322
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1351,327
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9384,311
Port SudanSudan 3,6852,290
ParamariboSuriname 8,7945,465
PiteňSweden 1,579981
PalmyraSyria 2,1521,337
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,23810,091
PhetchabunThailand 7,6544,756
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5624,699
PhraeThailand 7,4434,625
PhuketThailand 8,1945,092
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1655,074
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8704,891
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9514,941
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8145,477
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0141,252
PoltavaUkraine 721448
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2307,600
PradoUruguay 12,3837,695
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3217,657
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0475,001
Pana, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Paoli, InUsa 7,9424,935
Paris, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6834,774
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8495,499
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6465,373
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9075,535
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6875,398
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7615,444
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9864,963
Perry, OkUsa 8,7775,454
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2684,516
Philo, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6956,025
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6865,398
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6274,739
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4974,659
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1054,415
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8424,252
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7655,447
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6274,739
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1865,709
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1624,451
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Portage, WiUsa 7,6584,759
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6824,152
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8015,469
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8464,876
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7605,443
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3745,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4664,640
Princeton, InUsa 8,1365,056
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8974,286
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9045,533
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6746,012
PetaukeZambia 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -