Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6541,649
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5712,219
OranArgentina 11,9257,410
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8967,392
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,555
OstendeBelgium 1,510939
ObidosBrazil 9,4945,900
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9263,061
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8534,259
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8544,259
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8838,627
OdenseDenmark 1,051653
OtavaloEcuador 10,8846,764
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0559,977
OuluFinland 1,526948
OroomiehIran 2,1981,366
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6331,015
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4903,412
ObihiroJapan 7,9884,964
OfunatoJapan 8,2645,136
OitaJapan 8,2355,117
OkayamaJapan 8,2415,121
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5655,322
OmaezakiJapan 8,4845,272
OmuJapan 7,8264,863
OnahamaJapan 8,4155,229
OsakaJapan 8,3295,176
OshimaJapan 8,5335,302
OtaruJapan 7,8594,884
OwaseJapan 8,4225,233
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4322,133
OujoaMorocco 2,8051,743
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3299,526
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,34410,778
OphirNew Zealand 17,35510,785
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,42610,829
OtautauNew Zealand 17,29510,747
OcotalNicaragua 10,2376,361
OrlandNorway 1,6461,023
OsloNorway 1,303810
OhotskRussia 6,5364,061
OkhotskRussia 6,5364,061
OlekminskRussia 5,5263,434
OlenekRussia 4,7542,954
OmskRussia 3,2101,995
OnegaRussia 1,6151,003
OrenburgRussia 2,0911,300
OymyakonRussia 6,2063,857
OviedoSpain 2,4441,518
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,462909
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9361,203
OdessaUkraine 693431
OvrucUkraine 285177
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1065,037
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5564,695
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9065,535
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5254,676
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8635,508
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6665,385
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2325,116
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2325,115
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9954,968
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5995,343
Orono, MeUsa 6,5034,041
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6334,743
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0494,380
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1155,043
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5004,661
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -