Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9242,439
NeuquenArgentina 13,4478,356
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7187,903
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,10210,006
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3568,300
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3849,560
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5499,041
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6565,379
NatitingouBenin 5,0173,118
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4616,501
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9843,097
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2283,249
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3103,300
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4635,259
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7203,554
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0053,732
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8334,246
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6444,750
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9714,332
N’DjamenaChad 4,4332,755
NanchangChina 7,6524,755
NanjingChina 7,5594,697
NanningChina 7,6274,739
NicosiaCyprus 1,9151,190
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 931579
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6465,373
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8295,486
NegeleEthiopia 5,2853,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5889,686
NandiFiji 15,5889,686
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,190740
NancyFrance 1,347837
NantesFrance 1,9521,213
NiceFrance 1,555966
NeustrelitzGermany 823511
NurembergGermany 981610
NurnbergGermany 984611
NaxosGreece 1,571976
NanortalikGreenland 4,2752,657
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2492,641
NordGreenland 3,6552,272
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4522,766
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6993,542
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7383,566
New DelhiIndia 4,9993,106
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,398869
NaganoJapan 8,2995,157
NagasakiJapan 8,1765,081
NagoJapan 8,5925,339
NagoyaJapan 8,3665,199
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6095,350
NaraJapan 8,3455,186
NazeJapan 8,5315,302
NemuroJapan 8,0605,009
NiigataJapan 8,2325,115
NikkoJapan 8,3615,196
NobeokaJapan 8,2945,154
NairobiKenya 5,9503,697
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8748,622
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9992,485
NidaLithuania 516321
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5324,680
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3155,167
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0474,379
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1924,469
NaraMali 4,9163,055
NioroMali 5,0173,117
NemaMauritania 4,7732,966
NouakchottMauritania 5,1213,182
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4189,581
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,50610,878
NelsonNew Zealand 17,38210,801
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,902
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3796,450
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2392,634
NiameyNiger 4,6582,895
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9571,216
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2091,373
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1211,939
NawabshahPakistan 4,5952,855
NokkundiPakistan 4,0162,496
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5587,182
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1875,709
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3861,483
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1063,794
NikolaevRussia 704437
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9694,331
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6544,756
NizneangarskRussia 5,2783,280
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7492,951
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4831,543
NovgorodRussia 913567
NovosibirskRussia 3,7942,358
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0944,409
No. 6Sudan 3,4562,148
NyalaSudan 4,3552,706
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8244,862
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6474,752
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2435,122
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4314,618
NarathiwatThailand 8,5575,317
NigdeTurkey 1,6691,037
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6321,636
Nikopol’Ukraine 813505
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6354,744
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6354,744
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2145,104
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8985,529
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5355,304
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8514,257
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1724,457
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4444,626
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9034,911
New London, WiUsa 7,6114,729
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9635,570
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9785,579
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8974,907
New YorkUsa 7,1054,415
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1204,425
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1184,423
Newark, NjUsa 7,1394,436
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3374,559
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6835,396
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4135,228
Newport, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1174,423
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5694,704
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2405,120
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0745,639
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3095,163
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4665,261
Norton, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5674,702
NdolaZambia 7,1514,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -