Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5892,230
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7002,299
MilianaAlgeria 2,4321,511
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4854,651
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,67810,364
Malarg EArgentina 13,2758,249
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6578,487
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7187,903
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5747,814
MendozaArgentina 13,0228,092
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0138,087
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0887,511
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2048,827
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,97710,550
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1697,562
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5387,791
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1789,432
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1979,444
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7459,163
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9039,261
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5008,389
MuharraqBahrain 3,5352,197
MinskBelarus 362225
MogilevBelarus 476296
MaunBotswana 7,9184,920
MacapaBrazil 9,0175,603
MacauBrazil 8,5305,300
MaceioBrazil 8,8925,525
MachadoBrazil 10,6106,593
ManausBrazil 9,9116,159
MarabaBrazil 9,3635,818
MaringaBrazil 11,1416,923
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4035,843
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8216,103
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1835,707
MonteiroBrazil 8,8115,475
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0386,238
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6375,367
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3745,825
MamfeCameroon 5,2563,266
MarouaCameroon 4,6322,878
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5523,450
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7944,222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0755,018
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1344,433
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2425,121
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9954,968
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1713,835
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1923,848
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7144,172
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7364,186
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7854,838
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6354,123
Morden, MbCanada 7,6044,725
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0784,398
MoundouChad 4,8082,988
MatecanaColombia 10,3106,407
MoroniComoros 7,2224,488
MosnovCzech Republic 494307
MarstalDenmark 1,028639
Melville HallDominica 8,3915,214
MichesDominican Republic 8,6275,361
MocaDominican Republic 8,6925,401
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7305,425
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7245,421
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6935,402
MilagroEcuador 11,1816,948
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2221,381
MinyaEgypt 2,6221,629
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4823,407
MassawaEritrea 4,1722,592
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2831,419
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,033642
MarseilleFrance 1,6961,054
MontpellierFrance 1,7671,098
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9075,535
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,43610,213
MakokouGabon 5,7413,567
MayumbaGabon 6,2203,865
MitzicGabon 5,7433,568
MkamboGabon 5,6733,525
MoandaGabon 5,9603,704
MouilaGabon 6,0433,755
MagdeburgGermany 908564
MunichGermany 976606
MünsterGermany 1,179733
MethoniGreece 1,6171,005
MilosGreece 1,6121,002
MitiliniGreece 1,359845
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,355842
MacentaGuinea 5,6813,530
MamouGuinea 5,6343,501
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9226,787
MiskolcHungary 449279
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1843,843
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0993,168
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5163,428
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2993,914
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5816,575
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4197,096
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5895,337
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5157,777
MashhadIran 3,2192,000
Malin HeadIreland 2,1571,340
M. CalamitaItaly 1,433890
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,342834
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6151,003
MilanItaly 1,303810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,328825
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,418881
ManIvory Coast 5,7003,542
MaebashiJapan 8,3685,200
MaizuruJapan 8,2515,127
MakurazakiJapan 8,3295,176
MatsueJapan 8,1245,049
MatsumotoJapan 8,3245,173
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2495,126
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8605,506
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2696,381
MishimaJapan 8,4775,268
MitoJapan 8,4445,247
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5985,343
MiyakoJapan 8,2245,111
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5795,331
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3355,179
MiyazakiJapan 8,3365,180
MombetsuJapan 7,8654,887
MoriokaJapan 8,1805,083
MuroranJapan 7,9354,931
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3805,208
MutsuJapan 8,0394,996
Ma’AnJordan 2,5141,562
MafraqJordan 2,2991,428
MombasaKenya 6,3043,917
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4974,038
MaseruLesotho 8,9595,567
MonroviaLiberia 5,9503,697
MisratahLibya 2,2441,394
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7304,803
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9304,928
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3795,207
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1795,082
MakhangaMalawi 7,6004,723
MangochiMalawi 7,3724,581
MwmosaMalawi 7,5584,697
MzimbaMalawi 7,0694,393
MzuzuMalawi 7,0264,366
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9485,560
MersingMalaysia 9,0415,618
MiriMalaysia 9,5835,955
MaleMaldives 6,9044,290
MenakaMali 4,4092,740
MoptiMali 4,8232,997
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7937,950
MazatlanMexico 10,4606,500
MeridaMexico 9,7676,070
Mexico CityMexico 10,4566,497
MonterreyMexico 9,9196,164
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5356,547
MaantyMongolia 5,6973,540
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7283,559
MatadMongolia 6,1853,844
MurenMongolia 5,1073,173
MarrakechMorocco 3,4442,140
MeknesMorocco 3,1001,926
MideltMorocco 3,1511,958
MaputoMozambique 8,6125,351
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5194,673
MandalayMyanmar 6,8404,251
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9164,298
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8164,857
MindatMyanmar 6,7404,188
MonywaMyanmar 6,7634,203
MyeikMyanmar 7,8164,857
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6564,136
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,319820
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,43210,832
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,30010,750
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,43410,834
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,48710,866
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3606,438
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3706,444
MagariaNiger 4,4812,785
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3762,719
MaradiNiger 4,4862,788
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5022,797
MakurdiNigeria 5,0583,143
MinnaNigeria 4,9133,053
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7924,842
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7841,108
MajisOman 4,0302,504
MasirahOman 4,5092,802
Muscat  Oman 4,2042,613
MultanPakistan 4,4772,782
MurreePakistan 4,3282,689
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5827,819
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5827,197
MoyobambaPeru 11,3407,047
MactanPhilippines 9,7526,060
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1795,704
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6821,667
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7603,579
MagadanRussia 6,7824,214
MahackalaRussia 1,9421,207
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7191,689
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7201,690
MarkovoRussia 6,7944,222
MinusinskRussia 4,3772,720
MogocaRussia 5,9393,691
MoscowRussia 995618
MurmanskRussia 2,0221,256
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2312,008
MatamSenegal 5,1933,227
MogadishuSomalia 5,8013,605
MadridSpain 2,4711,535
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4831,543
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0221,257
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8111,747
MelillaSpain 2,8261,756
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4921,548
MalakalSudan 4,6772,906
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6475,373
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,400870
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1934,470
Mae SariangThailand 7,2844,526
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4494,629
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8944,905
MalatyaTurkey 1,7651,097
MersinTurkey 1,7861,110
MuglaTurkey 1,584984
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8391,143
ManstonUk 1,6171,005
MeloUruguay 12,0507,488
MercedesUruguay 12,3637,682
MontevideoUruguay 12,3817,694
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3635,197
Madison, FlUsa 8,4745,266
Madison, InUsa 7,8884,902
Madison, NeUsa 8,2195,107
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7504,816
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5844,713
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3015,159
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Marion, InUsa 7,7674,827
Marion, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3674,578
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9655,571
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4994,660
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3194,548
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6614,760
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1965,715
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2205,108
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Medford, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5065,286
Mena, ArUsa 8,7195,418
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6835,396
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1545,689
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2535,128
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7775,454
Midland, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Milan, MnUsa 7,8974,908
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9064,913
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1725,078
Milford, DeUsa 7,3254,552
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Millen, GaUsa 8,2555,130
Millport, OhUsa 7,4994,660
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8404,251
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6954,782
Minden, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7814,835
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4145,228
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8035,471
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9874,963
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8974,908
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5555,316
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0795,642
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2444,501
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7764,832
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Moro, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Morris, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8994,909
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8394,871
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0535,004
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4574,634
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6914,158
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1895,088
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2405,120
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7195,418
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2065,721
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5355,925
MaracayVenezuela 9,2825,768
MaturinVenezuela 9,0165,603
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5455,932
MeridaVenezuela 9,6686,008
MagoyeZambia 7,4804,648
MansaZambia 6,9414,313
MbalaZambia 6,7104,170
MfuweZambia 7,2054,477
MisamfuZambia 6,8474,255
MonguZambia 7,3924,594
MpikaZambia 7,0494,380
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2534,507
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4324,618
MumbwaZambia 7,3744,583
MwinilungaZambia 7,0024,351
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -