Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9981,242
LuandaAngola 6,7694,207
LuenaAngola 7,0204,363
La PlataArgentina 12,4947,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9237,409
La RiojaArgentina 12,6077,834
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7677,934
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5029,012
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8087,337
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5979,692
LavertonAustralia 15,1869,437
LearmonthAustralia 11,8767,380
LongreachAustralia 14,0598,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0588,736
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7219,769
Low HeadAustralia 15,5369,655
LinzAustria 824512
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8821,170
LerwickUk 1,8831,170
La PazBolivia 11,6287,226
LavrasBrazil 10,5156,534
LencoisBrazil 9,5085,908
LinharesBrazil 10,0526,246
LondrinaBrazil 11,0896,891
LomBulgaria 830516
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3174,547
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1104,419
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2603,890
Langara, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8984,286
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0935,029
London, OnCanada 7,3374,559
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0154,359
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2935,154
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2202,622
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9428,042
LanzhouChina 6,2673,894
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8823,655
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0026,215
LimonCosta Rica 10,3436,427
LarnacaCyprus 1,9541,214
LimassolCyprus 1,9571,216
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9984,348
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4894,032
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,214755
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6745,390
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7065,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7165,416
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6785,392
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9786,822
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3227,035
LuxorEgypt 2,9211,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4136,471
Laucala BayFiji 15,6749,740
LappeenrantaFinland 1,115693
Le MansFrance 1,7941,115
LilleFrance 1,510938
LyonFrance 1,572977
LambarnGabon 5,9343,687
LastourvilleGabon 5,8973,664
LibrevilleGabon 5,8253,620
LeipzigGermany 853530
LindenbergGermany 735457
LamiaGreece 1,381858
LarissaGreece 1,300808
LemnosGreece 1,261783
LimnosGreece 1,257781
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3445,185
LabeGuinea 5,5533,451
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8657,373
La CeibaHonduras 10,0726,259
La MesaHonduras 10,1646,316
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6012,859
LudhianaIndia 4,7342,941
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9961,240
LatinaItaly 1,401871
LatronicoItaly 1,407874
LecceItaly 1,321821
LodwarKenya 5,4453,384
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4344,619
LiepajaLatvia 632393
LaukuvaLithuania 515320
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,317818
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,119695
LabuanMalaysia 9,5885,958
LuqaMalta 1,8921,176
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4505,251
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5446,552
LashioMyanmar 6,8784,274
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47810,861
LincolnNew Zealand 17,47410,859
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,49310,870
LagosNigeria 5,3393,318
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,518943
LillehammerNorway 1,400870
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5712,840
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4287,101
LimaPeru 11,8667,374
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4885,896
LisbonPortugal 2,9671,844
LeninbadRussia 3,6392,262
LevsiRussia 2,7021,679
LungiSierra Leone 5,8633,643
LjubljanaSlovenia 942585
LanzaroteSpain 4,0192,497
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2571,403
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,288801
LuganoSwitzerland 1,290801
LatakiaSyria 1,9561,215
LampangThailand 7,3844,589
LoeiThailand 7,6094,728
Lop BuriThailand 7,7554,819
LomeTogo 5,4563,391
LeemingUk 1,7861,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8821,170
London, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
London-GatwickUk 1,7251,072
LynehamUk 1,8421,145
L’VovUkraine 164102
LjubasevkaUkraine 550342
LozovajaUkraine 868540
LubnyUkraine 603375
LuckUkraine 8150
LuganskUkraine 1,082673
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7794,834
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0545,626
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1275,672
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5625,320
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7995,468
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2995,778
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6335,365
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6184,734
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6605,382
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6986,027
Larned, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8665,510
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5475,933
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4414,624
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7724,208
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0815,021
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6274,739
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0915,028
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9814,960
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3485,188
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7394,809
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5605,319
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6374,124
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6834,775
Libby, MtUsa 8,3125,165
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3145,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4994,660
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8934,905
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6535,377
Llano, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8866,143
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8656,130
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3395,803
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9994,970
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6375,367
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9664,329
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2305,735
Luling, TxUsa 9,4025,842
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4705,263
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7074,790
LivingstoneZambia 7,6774,771
LundaziZambia 7,1094,418
LusakaZambia 7,4184,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -