Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9942,482
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9992,485
KhostAfghanistan 4,1342,569
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8212,374
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5769,058
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0708,122
KlagenfurtAustria 911566
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0331,263
KandiBenin 4,8743,029
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8754,272
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8774,274
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2635,134
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5274,056
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3643,954
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5513,449
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7354,185
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1362,570
KashiChina 4,1232,562
KunmingChina 7,0514,381
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2453,881
KhargaEgypt 2,9071,806
KosseirEgypt 2,9041,805
KajaaniFinland 1,463909
KuopioFinland 1,311815
KuusamoFinland 1,6601,031
KarlsruheGermany 1,185736
KasselGermany 1,059658
KonstanzGermany 1,184736
KumasiGhana 5,5083,423
KalamataGreece 1,588987
KerkiraGreece 1,342834
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6661,035
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3192,684
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1721,971
KankanGuinea 5,4883,410
KindiaGuinea 5,7063,546
KissidougouGuinea 5,6233,494
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9957,454
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0595,008
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0605,009
KeszthelyHungary 736457
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8361,763
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2553,887
KotaIndia 5,1843,221
KozhikodeIndia 6,3903,971
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5057,149
KermanIran 3,5332,195
KermanshahIran 2,6021,617
Khoram AbadIran 2,7471,707
KilkennyIreland 2,1811,356
KingstonJamaica 9,2315,736
KagoshimaJapan 8,3195,169
KanazawaJapan 8,2225,109
KaruizawaJapan 8,3465,186
KatsuuraJapan 8,5475,311
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4335,241
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7774,832
KobeJapan 8,3115,165
KochiJapan 8,3175,168
KofuJapan 8,4075,224
KumagayaJapan 8,4085,225
KumamotoJapan 8,2195,107
KumejimaJapan 8,5425,308
KureJapan 8,2025,097
KushiroJapan 8,0374,994
KutchanJapan 7,8724,892
KyotoJapan 8,3125,165
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0262,502
KitaleKenya 5,6663,521
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1171,937
KufraLibya 3,0051,867
KaunasLithuania 412256
KlaipedaLithuania 555345
KybartaiLithuania 401249
KarongaMalawi 6,8594,262
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6115,351
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5895,958
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8255,484
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7395,430
KuantanMalaysia 8,8825,520
KuchingMalaysia 9,5765,951
KayesMali 5,2063,235
KeniebaMali 5,3483,323
KidalMali 4,1832,599
KitaMali 5,2333,252
KoutiaMali 5,1013,170
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4667,747
KisinevMoldova 562349
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3223,928
KhatgalMongolia 5,0583,143
KhovdMongolia 4,6632,897
KhujirtMongolia 5,4363,378
KhutagMongolia 5,2753,278
KenitraMorocco 3,1331,947
KalewaMyanmar 6,6164,111
KathaMyanmar 6,6794,150
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0264,988
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8754,272
KengtungMyanmar 7,1414,438
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4874,031
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6695,387
KathmanduNepal 5,6333,501
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1329,403
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,50010,874
KarioiNew Zealand 17,41310,821
KawerauNew Zealand 17,39010,806
KopuaNew Zealand 17,50510,878
KanoNigeria 4,5942,855
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6914,779
KarasjokNorway 2,0301,261
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6901,050
KristiansandNorway 1,317818
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6601,032
KhasabOman 3,8472,391
KarachiPakistan 4,6282,876
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6292,877
KhanpurPakistan 4,5502,828
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3492,703
KororPalau 10,7166,659
Kasprowy WierchPoland 401249
KlodzkoPoland 573356
KoszalinPoland 663412
KrakowPoland 367228
KalakanRussia 5,6953,539
KaliningradRussia 478297
KamenskoeRussia 6,9264,304
KandalaksaRussia 1,8241,133
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1781,354
KazanRussia 1,6891,049
KemRussia 1,6311,014
KerchRussia 1,080671
KhabarovskRussia 7,1114,419
KirenskRussia 5,0863,161
KirovRussia 1,7801,106
KljuciRussia 7,3994,598
KolpasevRussia 3,6962,297
KorfRussia 7,1364,435
KostromaRussia 1,263785
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0973,167
KotlasRussia 1,7441,084
KrasnodarRussia 1,272790
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4101,498
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2251,383
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3452,700
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4822,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7631,095
KurganRussia 2,7051,681
KurskRussia 797495
KyraRussia 5,8073,609
KigaliRwanda 5,9363,689
KoldaSenegal 5,5513,449
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6823,531
KosiceSlovakia 372231
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8985,529
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4634,638
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0244,365
KadugliSudan 4,4952,793
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6872,291
KassalaSudan 4,1102,554
KhartoumSudan 4,0222,499
KostiSudan 4,2922,667
KalmarSweden 811504
KaresuandoSweden 1,9181,192
KarlstadSweden 1,160721
KristianstadSweden 876544
KamishliSyria 2,0451,271
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7454,813
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1695,076
Khon KaenThailand 7,7664,826
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9074,913
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8434,874
KairouanTunisia 2,0841,295
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7951,115
KarsTurkey 1,8441,146
KastamonuTurkey 1,297806
KayseriTurkey 1,6241,009
KonyaTurkey 1,597993
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7751,724
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4742,159
KinlossUk 1,9441,208
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 819509
KievUkraine 423263
KirillovkaUkraine 948589
KirovogradUkraine 616383
KlepininoUkraine 935581
KomissarovkaUkraine 729453
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2805,146
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3635,197
Keene, NhUsa 6,8304,244
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6624,761
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9625,569
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9675,572
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6215,357
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7944,844
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8255,484
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8354,869
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1305,674
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1095,039
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8964,907
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8684,268
KabompoZambia 7,2074,479
KabweZambia 7,3114,543
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3064,540
KafirondaZambia 7,1044,414
KaomaZambia 7,3414,562
KasamaZambia 6,8594,263
KasempaZambia 7,2014,475
KawambwaZambia 6,7984,224
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5824,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -