Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9542,457
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0892,541
JuninArgentina 12,6477,859
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9936,831
JacobinaBrazil 9,3245,794
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5705,326
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6035,346
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2706,382
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4636,502
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7154,794
JiuquanChina 5,6413,505
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4186,474
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7225,420
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8705,512
JoensuuFinland 1,307812
JokioinenFinland 1,070665
JyvskylFinland 1,245774
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2732,655
JulianehbGreenland 4,2972,670
JagdalpurIndia 6,1113,797
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0016,215
JerusalemIsrael 2,3181,440
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3046,403
JosNigeria 4,8182,994
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7591,715
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7531,710
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4312,754
JhelumPakistan 4,4242,749
JiwaniPakistan 4,2802,660
JuliacaPeru 11,6757,255
JakutskRussia 5,8113,611
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6101,001
JenisejskRussia 4,2092,615
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0104,978
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6024,724
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0284,989
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5142,184
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1322,568
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6105,350
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9061,806
JubaSudan 5,1943,228
JokkmokkSweden 1,7321,076
JönköpingSweden 995619
Jonkoping ASweden 997619
JendoubaTunisia 2,0661,284
JerbaTunisia 2,2321,387
JerseyUk 1,9151,190
JaltaUkraine 1,029639
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7575,442
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3925,215
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4435,246
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4404,624
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -