Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8681,782
In SalahAlgeria 3,2532,022
InnsbruckAustria 1,061659
IbiriteBrazil 10,3486,430
IguatuBrazil 8,8125,476
IlheusBrazil 9,5695,947
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2695,760
IndaialBrazil 11,2767,007
IpameriBrazil 10,3986,462
IraiBrazil 11,5487,176
IreceBrazil 9,4235,855
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4475,870
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8016,091
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7326,047
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0786,263
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3246,415
ItapevaBrazil 10,9966,833
ItirucuBrazil 9,4925,898
ItuacuBrazil 9,6165,976
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1716,942
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1123,798
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9713,711
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2133,239
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1633,208
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1057,522
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3529,540
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6899,128
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6675,386
IzobambaEcuador 10,9566,808
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3771,477
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3966,460
IoanninaGreece 1,315817
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2712,654
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1741,973
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3843,345
IranshahrIran 4,0262,502
IstranaItaly 1,111690
IidaJapan 8,3815,208
IizukaJapan 8,1465,062
IrakoJapan 8,4215,233
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5135,290
IrozakiJapan 8,5195,294
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5485,312
IshinomakiJapan 8,3015,158
IwamizawaJapan 7,8944,905
IzuharaJapan 8,0174,982
IrbidJordan 2,2661,408
IfraneMorocco 3,1091,932
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,32810,768
IlorinNigeria 5,0963,167
InchonNorth Korea 7,5834,712
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0191,876
IslamabadPakistan 4,3302,691
IquitosPeru 10,8916,768
IloiloPhilippines 9,6205,978
IasiRomania 499310
IcaRussia 7,3074,541
IlirnejRussia 6,4884,032
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8494,256
IrkutskRussia 5,1963,229
Ivdel’Russia 2,4231,506
IbizaSpain 2,2711,411
IspartaTurkey 1,567974
IstanbulTurkey 1,189739
IzmirTurkey 1,435892
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 251156
IzmailUkraine 720447
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Independence, KsUsa 8,6355,366
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8924,904
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1705,077
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4604,636
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5905,338
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9964,968
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4354,620
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1304,431
IsokaZambia 6,8634,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -