Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5462,203
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6511,647
HuamboAngola 7,1714,456
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4747,751
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6979,754
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6889,749
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8418,601
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3262,688
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4624,637
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2103,859
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1903,846
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2604,511
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4383,379
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0674,392
Hope, BcCanada 8,3805,207
HaikouChina 7,9854,962
HailarChina 6,2613,891
HamiChina 5,1063,173
HetanChina 4,5542,830
HavanaCuba 9,1455,683
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6605,382
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6365,367
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8255,484
HelwanEgypt 2,4381,515
HurguadaEgypt 2,7821,729
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2351,389
HelsinkiFinland 995618
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,012629
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,11710,015
HamburgGermany 1,029640
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,030640
HannoverGermany 1,038645
HelgolandGermany 1,176731
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,056656
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7671,098
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4412,760
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1277,536
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9427,421
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7101,684
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0123,736
HaifaIsrael 2,2111,374
HaboroJapan 7,7864,839
HachijojimaJapan 8,7025,408
HachinoheJapan 8,1225,047
HagiJapan 8,1215,046
HakodateJapan 7,9694,952
HamadaJapan 8,1165,044
HamamatsuJapan 8,4435,247
HikoneJapan 8,3175,168
HimejiJapan 8,2695,138
HiradoJapan 8,1035,035
HirooJapan 8,0495,002
HiroshimaJapan 8,1835,085
HitaJapan 8,1885,088
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2735,141
HunLibya 2,5611,592
HomboriMali 4,6302,877
HomalinMyanmar 6,5244,054
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3854,589
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
HighbankNew Zealand 17,41710,823
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
HororataNew Zealand 17,43410,834
HyderabadPakistan 4,6712,903
HuanucoPeru 11,6187,220
HelPoland 545338
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1144,421
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8941,798
HatangaRussia 4,2842,662
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5891,609
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0304,990
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9991,864
HurbanovoSlovakia 598371
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8468,604
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4834,650
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3444,564
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1954,471
HalaibSudan 3,3872,104
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1092,554
HudeibaSudan 3,8302,380
HaparandaSweden 1,6241,009
HarnosandSweden 1,331827
HamaSyria 2,0341,264
HassakahSyria 2,0731,288
Hua HinThailand 7,8974,908
HakkariTurkey 2,1331,326
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7041,059
HersonUkraine 768477
Hmel’NickijUkraine 257160
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7524,196
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1895,088
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3334,557
Hart, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9544,321
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3895,213
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Hays, KsUsa 8,5915,338
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5405,928
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4515,251
Helena, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0685,013
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0385,616
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5595,318
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2444,501
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6284,740
Holly, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Homer, AkUsa 7,6844,775
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Horton, KsUsa 8,3665,198
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6974,783
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4104,604
Houma, LaUsa 9,0405,617
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2565,751
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8094,852
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3665,199
Huron, SdUsa 8,0525,004
HanoiVietnam 7,5974,721
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5155,292
HarareZimbabwe 7,7134,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -