Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0652,526
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0152,495
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6961,675
General PicoArgentina 12,9178,027
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3767,691
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,5654,701
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5249,647
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4627,744
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0788,127
GrazAustria 820510
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0321,263
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1221,319
GomelBelarus 451280
GrodnoBelarus 269167
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8695,511
GoianiaBrazil 10,3746,447
GoiasBrazil 10,3656,441
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1136,285
GrajauBrazil 9,2245,732
GuairaBrazil 11,3457,050
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6035,346
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7766,075
GarouaCameroon 4,7702,964
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3773,341
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8284,243
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Golden, BcCanada 8,0585,008
Goose, NfCanada 5,4403,380
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2663,894
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9153,676
GanzhouChina 7,8184,858
GuangzhouChina 7,9374,932
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6545,378
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2056,963
GonderEthiopia 4,4532,767
GourdonFrance 1,8671,160
GrenobleFrance 1,552964
GeisenheimGermany 1,186737
GorlitzGermany 678421
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9071,806
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3996,462
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9205,543
GoaIndia 5,8833,656
GuwahatiIndia 6,1933,848
GelaItaly 1,7761,104
GenoaItaly 1,400870
GhediItaly 1,242772
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,305811
GrazzaniseItaly 1,391864
GrossetoItaly 1,394866
GrottaglieItaly 1,315817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6131,002
GuidoniaItaly 1,369851
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7543,575
GifuJapan 8,3345,179
GaoMali 4,4632,774
GuamMariana Islands 10,7996,711
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5546,558
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4166,473
GuaymasMexico 10,2006,339
GaluutMongolia 5,2853,284
GemertNetherlands 1,315817
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,05010,595
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,47310,858
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,49210,870
GayaNiger 4,7772,968
GardermoenNorway 1,308813
GeiloNorway 1,451902
GdanskPoland 539335
GalatiRomania 685426
Gor’KijRussia 1,371852
GorznyjRussia 1,8091,124
GridinoRussia 1,7291,075
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3693,336
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0278,095
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9581,217
GijonSpain 2,4161,501
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4242,749
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2452,638
GoteborgSweden 1,089677
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,099683
GothenburgSweden 1,089677
GunnarnSweden 1,584985
GenevaSwitzerland 1,464910
GabesTunisia 2,2581,403
GafsaTunisia 2,2621,406
GiresunTurkey 1,554965
GoztepeTurkey 1,197744
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,7981,739
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7991,739
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9741,227
GajvoronUkraine 489304
GeniceskUkraine 931578
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5825,333
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1234,426
Galva, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2885,772
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0294,989
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6654,763
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1095,661
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4485,249
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6674,764
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0735,638
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9905,586
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5794,710
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1885,710
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6115,351
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2675,137
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5714,704
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8544,881
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5825,333
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8554,881
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1175,044
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8014,848
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0895,026
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1475,062
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Groton, CtUsa 6,9884,343
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3794,586
GuanareVenezuela 9,5325,924
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7616,065
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8845,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -