Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9002,424
FarahAfghanistan 3,6892,292
FormosaArgentina 11,7827,321
ForrestAustralia 13,5258,405
FrancistownBotswana 8,0595,008
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1525,066
FloraniaBrazil 8,6335,365
FlorestaBrazil 8,9705,574
FlorianoBrazil 9,0865,646
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2977,020
FormosaBrazil 10,1516,308
FortalezaBrazil 8,5305,301
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4937,142
FrancaBrazil 10,6046,590
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2354,496
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1504,443
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3594,573
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4254,614
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0964,410
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0514,381
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2983,913
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2953,912
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2133,239
FayaChad 3,7262,315
FamagustaCyprus 1,9371,204
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,175730
FarafraEgypt 2,7011,678
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9703,710
FichtelbergGermany 828514
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,134705
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,185736
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4322,754
FaranahGuinea 5,5963,478
FalconaraItaly 1,197744
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,302809
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,289801
FonniItaly 1,7151,066
FrontoneItaly 1,240770
FrosinoneItaly 1,373853
FukauraJapan 8,0324,991
FukueJapan 8,1185,045
FukuiJapan 8,2475,125
FukuokaJapan 8,1335,054
FukushimaJapan 8,3195,170
FukuyamaJapan 8,2235,110
FushikiJapan 8,2265,112
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8122,369
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3725,203
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7555,440
FunchalMadeira 3,9392,447
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4535,253
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0611,902
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,534953
FaroPortugal 3,0111,871
FerganaRussia 3,7692,342
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8633,643
FalunSweden 1,185737
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6091,000
FeodosijaUkraine 1,049652
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0974,410
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8974,907
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7594,822
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5614,077
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7614,822
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0314,991
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8934,905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6275,361
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8944,905
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5035,284
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4125,227
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1515,687
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5035,906
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6504,754
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6855,397
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7765,454
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4935,278
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7075,411
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7254,801
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8534,258
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9754,956
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0735,638
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5244,676
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,987
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -