Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9151,812
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4451,519
EsquelArgentina 13,9318,657
EzeizaArgentina 12,5217,781
East SaleAustralia 15,3689,550
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3378,288
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3388,288
EssendonAustralia 15,1879,437
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5776,572
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7927,328
EspinosaBrazil 9,8156,099
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7574,821
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7194,797
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7304,804
Edson, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6234,116
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7954,844
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8012,983
ErlianChina 6,2263,869
El CaranoColombia 10,2916,395
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 778484
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8155,478
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6455,372
El ArishEgypt 2,3631,468
El TorEgypt 2,6661,657
ErfurtGermany 957595
EssenGermany 1,229763
EsfahanIran 3,0231,878
EilatIsrael 2,5561,588
EsashiJapan 7,9334,930
EldoretKenya 5,7253,558
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2483,261
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5622,214
EeldeNetherlands 1,249776
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,44610,841
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3696,443
EnuguNigeria 5,2213,245
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7267,287
EvoraPortugal 2,8931,798
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9714,332
EkimcanRussia 6,6324,121
Elat’MaRussia 1,210752
ElistaRussia 1,525948
ErbogacenRussia 4,9003,045
EssejRussia 4,3672,714
Ed DueimSudan 4,1952,607
El FasherSudan 4,1812,598
El GeneinaSudan 4,2012,610
El ObeidSudan 4,2602,648
El ShowakSudan 4,2132,618
En NahudSudan 4,2962,670
EdirneTurkey 1,072666
ErzincanTurkey 1,7191,068
ErzurumTurkey 1,7851,109
EskisehirTurkey 1,350839
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7571,713
EntebbeUganda 5,7363,565
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9131,189
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8961,178
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3554,571
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3865,211
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3933,973
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1745,079
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5905,338
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6195,977
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6144,731
Elko, NvUsa 9,0875,647
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1764,459
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2105,723
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7274,180
Erie, PaUsa 7,3644,576
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9735,576
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5775,330
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3475,808
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9784,958
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8715,512
Evansville, InUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -