Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2672,030
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5161,563
DavisAntarctica 14,0198,712
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7077,896
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2077,586
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8546,124
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0479,351
DhakaBangladesh 6,3173,926
D’UccleBelgium 1,419882
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1616,314
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6486,617
DouradosBrazil 11,2216,973
DoualaCameroon 5,4323,375
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4733,401
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5074,665
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5283,435
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4033,979
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3204,548
DuianChina 5,8633,644
DubrovnikCroatia 1,075668
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7172,931
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7515,438
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8455,497
DabaaEgypt 2,2661,408
DakhlaEgypt 2,8821,791
DijonFrance 1,484922
DresdenGermany 760473
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3732,096
DebrecenHungary 471293
DalatangiIceland 2,6651,656
DaltonganjIndia 5,8363,627
DarbhangaIndia 5,7923,599
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3163,925
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3223,929
DumkaIndia 6,0393,752
DwarkaIndia 4,9733,090
DezfulIran 2,8591,777
DublinIreland 2,1001,305
DecimomannuItaly 1,7971,116
DobbiacoItaly 1,036644
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6463,508
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2941,425
DagorettiKenya 5,9513,698
DaugavpilsLatvia 541336
DedzaMalawi 7,3464,565
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7613,580
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9463,695
DaweiMyanmar 7,6474,752
De BiltNetherlands 1,345836
De KooyNetherlands 1,369851
Den HelderNetherlands 1,371852
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,50510,878
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,43910,837
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,43510,834
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,390864
DalbandinPakistan 4,1172,558
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3162,682
DirPakistan 4,1282,565
DroshPakistan 4,0972,546
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0065,597
DohaQatar 3,6792,286
DorohoiRomania 382237
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5642,215
DudinkaRussia 3,7132,308
DzardzanRussia 5,1593,206
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5102,181
DakarSenegal 5,5243,433
DaruSierra Leone 5,8033,606
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0485,622
DamazinSudan 4,4722,779
DongolaSudan 3,6002,237
DamascusSyria 2,2001,367
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1991,367
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1571,340
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6762,285
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6074,105
DjerbaTunisia 2,2601,405
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9181,192
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9731,226
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9771,229
DnepropetrovskUkraine 791492
DonetskUkraine 1,003624
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8842,413
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2215,109
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6404,747
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0645,632
Danville, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9924,966
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4645,260
David City, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7654,825
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5955,341
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6485,374
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5715,947
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6934,781
Delphine, InUsa 7,8194,859
Denton, MdUsa 7,3844,588
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7765,454
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1045,036
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1735,700
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7254,800
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5214,673
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2745,141
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5705,326
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Dover, DeUsa 7,3844,588
Dover, TnUsa 8,3145,166
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2015,718
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8834,899
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5594,697
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1895,088
Durham, NhUsa 6,7724,208
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6132,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -