Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8022,363
ChlefAlgeria 2,4911,548
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1931,363
CeresArgentina 12,3307,662
ChamicalArgentina 12,6527,862
ChepesArgentina 12,7507,923
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9138,646
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1977,580
CórdobaArgentina 12,5947,826
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5997,829
CorrientesArgentina 11,9227,408
CairnsAustralia 13,6088,456
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3179,518
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0697,500
CedunaAustralia 14,0088,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8019,198
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1848,193
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2179,456
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6688,494
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5134,047
CharnocksBarbados 8,4755,266
CotonouBenin 5,3973,354
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2466,367
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4956,522
CabroboBrazil 9,0105,599
CaceresBrazil 10,8746,757
CaetiteBrazil 9,7196,040
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6765,392
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0536,869
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2226,974
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6856,640
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9385,554
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6425,992
CaparaoBrazil 10,2616,376
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5736,570
CaratingaBrazil 10,2136,346
CaravelasBrazil 9,8506,121
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8116,097
CarolinaBrazil 9,4275,858
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1386,921
CataguasesBrazil 10,3906,456
CatalaoBrazil 10,4266,479
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7526,681
CaxiasBrazil 8,9365,553
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5947,205
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5035,284
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4396,487
ChapecoBrazil 11,5047,149
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4606,500
CipoBrazil 9,1945,713
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6295,984
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2216,352
CordeiroBrazil 10,4296,480
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8026,091
CorumbaBrazil 11,1246,913
CoximBrazil 10,8936,769
CrateusBrazil 8,7905,462
CuiabaBrazil 10,7266,665
CuritibaBrazil 11,1496,928
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9904,965
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7692,963
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8953,042
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4153,365
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3935,216
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2293,249
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2815,146
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4624,015
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1303,809
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0693,772
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0663,769
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1513,822
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0973,789
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3633,954
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6253,495
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5984,100
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8583,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5494,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8944,284
Comox, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4844,030
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7693,585
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1955,092
ChicoChile 14,2208,836
ChillanChile 13,5188,400
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5998,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6787,878
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2388,848
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3408,290
ChangchunChina 6,9864,341
ChangduChina 6,1863,844
ChangshaChina 7,4774,647
ChengduChina 6,6884,156
ChongqingChina 6,9554,322
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8176,101
CrikvenicaCroatia 999621
CamagueyCuba 9,0025,594
CasablancaCuba 9,1265,671
ChebCzech Republic 875544
CopenhagenDenmark 944586
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6275,361
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7455,434
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6885,399
CanarEcuador 11,1746,944
CairoEgypt 2,4121,499
CaenFrance 1,7951,115
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7351,078
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6895,399
CocobeachGabon 5,7613,580
CologneGermany 1,235767
ChiosGreece 1,434891
CorfuGreece 1,342834
ConakryGuinea 5,7933,600
CatacamasHonduras 10,0896,269
CholutecaHonduras 10,3086,406
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5164,049
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2713,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2713,897
ChahbaharIran 4,1892,603
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2761,414
ClonesIreland 2,1551,339
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2361,389
CorkIreland 2,2741,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2751,414
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8011,119
CameriItaly 1,338831
CampobassoItaly 1,318819
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7061,060
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7901,112
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7891,112
Cape MeleItaly 1,473915
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,441895
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7061,060
CerviaItaly 1,207750
CiampinoItaly 1,393866
Cimone MountainItaly 1,302809
Cisa PassItaly 1,328826
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,412878
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,052654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7841,109
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,482921
ChibaJapan 8,4955,279
ChichibuJapan 8,4065,223
ChichijimaJapan 9,3865,832
ChoshiJapan 8,5225,296
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0971,303
ChilekaMalawi 7,5064,664
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3024,537
ChitipaMalawi 6,8244,241
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9146,161
ComitanMexico 10,3456,429
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7767,318
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0583,764
ChoirMongolia 5,7993,604
CasablancaMorocco 3,2602,026
ChindeMozambique 7,8464,876
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3104,542
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,45010,844
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,33310,771
CondegaNicaragua 10,2566,373
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7004,785
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9114,916
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6124,730
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7684,827
ChhorPakistan 4,7492,951
ChitralPakistan 4,0802,536
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4927,141
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4937,142
CajamarcaPeru 11,5407,171
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4167,094
ChiclayoPeru 11,6037,210
ChimbotePeru 11,7167,280
CuzcoPeru 11,6347,230
CzestochowaPoland 394245
CoimbraPortugal 2,8141,749
CalafatRomania 815506
CeahlauRomania 474295
ClujRomania 500311
ConstantaRomania 833518
CraiovaRomania 770479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2492,641
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2051,991
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4193,367
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5104,046
Cape UelenRussia 6,9054,291
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3984,597
CaraRussia 5,6523,512
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2061,371
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0523,761
ChitaRussia 5,7193,554
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7223,556
CokurdahRussia 5,7353,564
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9723,711
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4915,898
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2414,500
CaceresSpain 2,7251,693
CadizSpain 2,9381,826
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6001,616
CordobaSpain 2,7451,706
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0434,377
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7674,827
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0444,999
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3064,540
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2704,518
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9034,911
ChumphonThailand 8,0224,985
CanakkaleTurkey 1,240770
CorumTurkey 1,425885
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2882,043
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5622,213
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9401,206
CernovcyUkraine 329204
ChernigovUkraine 457284
CarrascoUruguay 12,3687,686
ColoniaUruguay 12,4447,733
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4475,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2875,149
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3844,588
Camden, ScUsa 8,0965,031
Canton, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1265,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6674,764
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3073,919
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Casper, WyUsa 8,5365,304
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6665,385
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4024,599
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8094,852
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9404,934
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1335,054
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1345,055
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9884,964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5974,721
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8074,852
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2465,124
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7314,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7784,212
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9714,953
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7265,423
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6405,369
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7894,840
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7804,834
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3695,822
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5544,694
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5665,323
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8664,888
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8494,877
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7254,800
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2175,106
Clark, SdUsa 7,9864,963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6545,378
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0225,606
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5114,668
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8844,899
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1625,072
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6284,740
College Park, MdUsa 7,4394,623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2805,145
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1075,038
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Columbus, InUsa 7,9424,935
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6874,777
Conception, MoUsa 8,3095,163
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4765,267
Conway, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Conway, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0014,351
Corning, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8094,231
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5745,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1034,414
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9275,547
Covington, LaUsa 8,8725,513
Covington, TnUsa 8,4205,232
Crete, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3135,166
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7821,729
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7821,729
CaracasVenezuela 9,2085,722
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1795,704
CoroVenezuela 9,3215,792
ChipataZambia 7,2424,501
ChomaZambia 7,5704,704
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9794,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -