Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8792,410
BustAfghanistan 3,8972,422
BatnaAlgeria 2,2571,403
BecharAlgeria 3,1071,931
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2371,390
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2242,004
BiskraAlgeria 2,3741,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9781,851
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6269,089
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5529,043
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5699,053
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8908,631
ByrdAntarctica 16,55210,285
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0598,115
BarilocheArgentina 13,8028,577
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4997,767
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6999,134
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0737,502
BrestBelarus 12176
BrusselsBelgium 1,419882
Belize CityBelize 9,9976,212
BeninBenin 5,3973,354
BohiconBenin 5,3223,307
BermudaBermuda 7,2244,489
BageBrazil 11,9577,430
BambuiBrazil 10,4656,503
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4426,489
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8985,530
BarcelosBrazil 9,9266,168
BarraBrazil 9,4855,894
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1195,667
BarreirasBrazil 9,6986,027
BelémBrazil 8,9725,576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3336,421
BelterraBrazil 9,5185,915
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3675,821
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5047,149
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6986,027
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2116,345
BrevesBrazil 9,1305,673
BurgasBulgaria 992617
BurundiBurundi 6,0803,778
BatouriCameroon 5,2863,285
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3805,207
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1943,849
Banff, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9264,304
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2343,253
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0364,993
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3384,560
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8964,285
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6134,731
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6724,767
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8242,998
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3695,200
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6833,532
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1473,820
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2373,255
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5552,830
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1748,808
BeijingChina 6,7674,205
BarranquillaColombia 9,7146,037
Benito SalasColombia 10,4426,489
BogotáColombia 10,2116,346
BrnoCzech Republic 613381
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3123,301
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7313,561
BaniDominican Republic 8,7745,452
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8325,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6865,398
BahariyaEgypt 2,5691,596
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5191,566
BiarritzFrance 2,1401,330
BordeauxFrance 2,0041,245
BrestFrance 2,0951,302
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13610,027
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,13410,026
BitamGabon 5,6013,481
BanjulGambia 5,5893,473
BerlinGermany 793493
BrockenGermany 974605
BokeGuinea 5,7273,559
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6823,531
BudapestHungary 583362
Budapest-LORINCHungary 579360
BangaloreIndia 6,3503,946
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9023,667
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2723,897
BikanerIndia 4,7792,970
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2726,383
BabolsarIran 2,7311,697
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7642,339
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4731,537
Bandar LengehIran 3,7382,323
BirjandIran 3,4552,147
BushehrIran 3,2912,045
BaghdadIraq 2,5501,585
BasraIraq 2,9811,853
BelmulletIreland 2,3361,452
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2121,375
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,274792
BergamoItaly 1,262784
BolognaItaly 1,242772
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,109689
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,462908
BrindisiItaly 1,283797
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4203,368
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5523,450
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6252,253
BeirutLebanon 2,1221,319
BenghaziLibya 2,1581,341
BirzaiLithuania 553344
BitolaMacedonia 1,159720
BlantyreMalawi 7,5064,664
BvumbweMalawi 7,5334,681
BintuluMalaysia 9,6155,975
BamakoMali 5,2013,232
Bko-SMali 5,2083,236
BougounMali 5,2963,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2162,620
BaitagMongolia 4,7662,962
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7502,952
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5063,421
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0843,781
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0983,789
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3563,328
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9383,690
BulganMongolia 5,3633,332
BhamawMyanmar 6,7314,183
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,830
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,44910,843
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2106,345
BilmaNiger 3,7632,338
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5122,804
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6031,618
BergenNorway 1,573978
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,571976
BjornoyaNorway 2,6041,618
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8731,164
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7371,079
BadinPakistan 4,7662,962
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6212,871
BalakotPakistan 4,2912,667
BarkhanPakistan 4,3872,726
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2036,340
BascoPhilippines 8,7385,430
BialystokPoland 234146
BejaPortugal 2,9311,821
BragancaPortugal 2,5971,614
BistritaRomania 453281
BucharestRomania 753468
BajkitRussia 4,3122,680
BarabinskRussia 3,5052,178
BarnaulRussia 3,8912,418
BerezovoRussia 2,7251,693
BiserRussia 2,3021,430
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5914,096
BogdarinRussia 5,5733,463
BogucanyRussia 4,4972,794
BomnakRussia 6,3153,924
BorRussia 3,9932,481
BorzjaRussia 6,0043,731
BratskRussia 4,8293,001
BelgradeSerbia 779484
BoSierra Leone 5,8533,637
BontheSierra Leone 5,9323,686
BratislavaSlovakia 640398
BerberaSomalia 4,8983,044
BusanSouth Korea 7,9244,924
BadajozSpain 2,7991,740
BarcelonaSpain 2,0461,272
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3501,461
BabanusaSudan 4,4442,762
BaselSwitzerland 1,300808
BernSwitzerland 1,336830
BangkokThailand 7,8424,873
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8284,865
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4364,621
BizerteTunisia 1,9461,209
BalikesirTurkey 1,314817
BursaTurkey 1,273791
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2932,047
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1381,328
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0881,298
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0891,298
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8071,123
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8461,147
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7506,059
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4074,603
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3913,972
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3933,972
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6015,345
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9865,584
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7784,834
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8514,257
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9824,960
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5785,952
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5484,691
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7524,196
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8754,272
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1774,460
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3335,178
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1204,424
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4625,258
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9384,933
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1675,075
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4515,252
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5905,338
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0694,393
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8225,482
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4645,260
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1364,434
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8244,240
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1175,044
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2025,097
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0414,375
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5845,334
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1484,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7984,846
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4485,249
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7825,457
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7446,055
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7776,076
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6264,739
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6234,737
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2134,482
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9965,590
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8394,871
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0485,001
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7814,214
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9095,536
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5962,235
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0895,648
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4135,849
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9304,928
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -