Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kovel’

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kovel’. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kovel’ with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3252,066
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3431,456
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3381,453
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0821,294
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4937,763
AzulArgentina 12,7587,928
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5509,041
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1688,183
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3668,306
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2628,241
AmberleyAustralia 14,9789,307
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1101,311
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3601,467
AimoresBrazil 10,1196,288
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3075,783
AltamiraBrazil 9,3805,829
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1036,278
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6346,608
ApodiBrazil 8,6525,376
AracajuBrazil 9,0895,648
AracuaiBrazil 9,9416,177
AragarcasBrazil 10,5006,525
AraxaBrazil 10,4856,516
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8615,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6274,118
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3372,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1084,417
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3644,576
AbecheChad 4,1692,591
AntofagastaChile 12,3647,683
AricaChile 11,9327,414
AltaiChina 4,4532,767
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7906,705
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7126,657
AraucaColombia 9,7706,071
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6885,399
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6355,366
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7865,460
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2691,410
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4601,529
AswanEgypt 3,1101,932
AsyutEgypt 2,7411,703
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4526,495
AsmaraEritrea 4,1932,605
AssabEritrea 4,5422,823
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8713,027
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,589988
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1779,431
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1556,932
AccraGhana 5,5693,460
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,157719
AthensGreece 1,472915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,501933
AasiaatGreenland 4,3542,706
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7682,342
AputiteqGreenland 3,5262,191
AkureyriIceland 2,8781,788
AgraIndia 5,1693,212
AhmedabadIndia 5,1443,196
AkolaIndia 5,6373,503
AllahabadIndia 5,5613,456
AmritsarIndia 4,6012,859
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2657,000
AbadanIran 3,0241,879
ArakIran 2,7761,725
AlbengaItaly 1,470913
AlgheroItaly 1,7231,071
AmendolaItaly 1,275793
AnconaItaly 1,189739
ArezzoItaly 1,293803
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7563,577
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7243,557
AbashiriJapan 7,9384,933
AburatsuJapan 8,3675,199
AikawaJapan 8,1795,083
AjiroJapan 8,4925,277
AkitaJapan 8,1245,048
AkuneJapan 8,2565,131
AomoriJapan 8,0595,008
AsahikawaJapan 7,8724,892
AsosanJapan 8,2345,116
AmmanJordan 2,3301,448
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9562,458
AinaziLatvia 740460
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6574,758
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7584,821
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0975,032
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4584,635
AtarMauritania 4,7282,938
AgalegaMauritius 7,5074,665
AcapulcoMexico 10,7396,673
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1483,199
AltaiMongolia 5,0583,143
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4783,404
AgadirMorocco 3,6432,264
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,345836
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,34710,780
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,37310,796
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,31910,762
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,45810,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17010,669
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17010,669
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3666,442
AgadezNiger 4,0862,539
AsuncionParaguay 11,6637,248
ArequipaPeru 11,8477,362
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8965,528
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,40210,192
AradRomania 613381
AjanRussia 6,5854,092
AldanRussia 5,8683,646
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6781,043
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3712,095
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2284,491
AnadyrRussia 6,9074,292
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7381,080
ArmavirRussia 1,399869
AstrakhanRussia 1,7851,109
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6009,694
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6191,627
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4691,535
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4271,508
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6631,655
Abu HamedSudan 3,6032,239
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3632,711
AqiqSudan 3,8562,396
ArbaatSudan 3,6512,269
AromaSudan 4,0652,526
AtbaraSudan 3,8162,371
Abu KamalSyria 2,2791,416
AleppoSyria 1,9451,209
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9804,959
AtakpameTogo 5,3133,302
AdanaTurkey 1,7911,113
AfyonTurkey 1,459907
AnkaraTurkey 1,404872
AntalyaTurkey 1,6661,035
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,9981,863
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8551,153
AberporthUk 2,0061,247
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9671,222
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,029639
Askanija NovaUkraine 856532
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9212,437
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9112,431
ArtigasUruguay 12,0277,474
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5475,311
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9624,947
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6895,400
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2455,745
Ada, MnUsa 7,7584,821
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Akron, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0455,621
Albany, GaUsa 8,4445,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9534,321
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Albion, NeUsa 8,2645,135
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3125,786
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0785,020
Algona, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Alice, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2164,484
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Alma, MiUsa 7,5434,687
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2934,532
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6315,985
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0735,638
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9674,329
Amite, LaUsa 8,9255,546
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5114,667
Anderson, InUsa 7,8544,881
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1255,049
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2504,505
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9984,970
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7045,409
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7665,447
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0625,010
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4904,654
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7775,454
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Athens, GaUsa 8,2345,117
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3235,172
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2634,513
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0765,019
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2075,100
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3375,180
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7834,837
Austin, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0861,918
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7872,353
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4525,873
AdenYemen 4,6452,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -